This site uses cookies to enhance navigation. If you continue with your visit, you accept the use of cookies and privacy policy. Accept Rechazar

 

Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION

In our Company we have adapted our privacy protocols and policies to European Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, due to our concern for the security and protection of the data that we process.

This privacy policy (hereinafter, the "Privacy Policy") applies to all personal data that the user provides our organisation. For the purposes of this privacy policy, “user” shall be understood as any natural person interested in the services that Bandas de Acero S.A. offers through its website. Our Company, as the data controller, will request the user’s express consent, where necessary, for this privacy policy before they provide their personal data, and for any other aspect that requires their prior approval.

Bandas de Acero S.A.’s website is not aimed at minors under 18 years of age. By accepting this privacy policy, the User declares and warrants that they are over 18 years old.


ADMINISTRATOR Bandas de Acero S.A.
+More info
PURPOSE The purposes for which the personal data is processed include administrative management of the website and commercial management for sending updates, newsletters or other advertising elements.
+More info
LEGITIMIZATION Consent from the interested party.
+More info
RECIPIENTS The administrator will not grant the interested party's personal information to third parties.
+More info
RIGHTS Rights to access, rectify, withdraw and oppose, and other rights, as explained in the additional information.
+More info
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION To obtain further information.
+More info

1.- WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER?

BANDAS DE ACERO S.A., with address at Bº SAN ANTONIO S/N, 48340 AMOREBIETA-BIZKAIA-SPAIN is the entity responsible for the correct processing of your data. You can enquire about this processing by sending an email to the following address: dpo@grupoarania.com

2.- WHAT DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR?

In BANDAS DE ACERO S.A.we process the information that interested persons provide us in order to:

     • Ensure the provision of the features and services contractually agreed with the user.

     • Process and manage requests received in relation to our services.

     • Send advertising or promotional information on our services.

     • Send information via our newsletter or news bulletin.

     • Process and manage curriculum vitae for future personnel selection procedure.

3.- WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF DATA?

 

The use of the data that you have provided us with your consent is required for the correct management of relations with users and to also comply with legal obligations.

You may at any time express your opposition to the use of your data and therefore cancel any type of processing of them, leaving your data only blocked for the legally-binding time. Please note that non-consent may result in it being impossible to provide the services.

 

4.- ARE YOU GOING TO TRANSFER MY DATA?

 

In principle, data will not be transferred unless legally required.

However, your data may be transferred to professionals and/or suppliers of this company for the sole purpose of contractual compliance, or to service providers of this company such as consultancies, IT services, cloud storage services, etc., with whom a data processor agreement has been signed for the correct use of the personal data.

 

5.- HOW LONG WILL YOU RETAIN MY PERSONAL DATA?

 

We will only retain your personal data for as long as we maintain a contractual relationship with you, for as long as we are legally required to do so and/or provided you do not exercise any of the rights that stop us from processing your data.

 

6.- HOW CAN I EXERCISE MY RIGHTS?

 

As the right holder, you have control over your data and therefore may at any time exercise your rights by sending an email to:dpo@grupoarania.com

 You can exercise the following rights:

Users are hereby informed that they have the right to withdraw their consent at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent provided prior to its withdrawal.

Interested parties are also informed that they may file a complaint to the relevant Data Protection Supervisory Authority, especially if they are not satisfied with the exercise of their rights.

You can request all your rights through the means of contact that appear in this privacy policy.

Cancellation of the commercial communications/newsletter sending service

The user has the right to withdraw at any time the consent that they provided for the sending of commercial communications, including newsletters, by simply informing Bandas de Acero S.A. that they do not wish to continue receiving commercial communications. To do this, the user can either withdraw their consent in the way described above or by cancelling the sending of electronic commercial communications.

Thank you very much.

Bandas de Acero S.A.